How To Redeem
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 1 (0 - 500 miles)First ClassFlex112,500225,00018,00036,000
Peninsular MalaysiaSmart45,00090,000
PhuketBusiness ClassFlex39,40078,75014,00028,000
MedanSmart26,25052,500
SingaporeBasic17,50035,000
Economy ClassFlex15,00030,000--
Smart11,25022,500
Basic7,50015,000
UPGRADE
Economy to Business10,000
Business to First15,000
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 2 (501 - 1200 miles)First ClassFlex137,500275,00022,00044,000
BangkokSmart55,000110,000
Bandar Seri BegawanBusiness ClassFlex50,650101,25018,00036,000
Ho Chi Minh CitySmart33,75067,500
JakartaBasic22,50045,000
Kota KinabaluEconomy ClassFlex25,00050,000--
KuchingSmart18,75037,500
LabuanBasic12,50025,000
MiriUPGRADE
Phnom PenhEconomy to Business15,000
SandakanBusiness to First15,000
Sibu
Siem Reap
Tawau
Yangon
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 3 (1,201 - 2,400 miles)First ClassFlex175,000350,00028,00056,000
BombaySmart70,000140,000
BangaloreBusiness ClassFlex61,900125,75022,00044,000
ColomboSmart41,25082,500
ChennaiBasic27,50055,000
DhakaEconomy ClassFlex30,00060,000--
DenpasarSmart22,50045,000
GuangzhouBasic15,00030,000
HanoiUPGRADE
Hong KongEconomy to Business15,000
HyderabadBusiness to First25,000
Kunming
Kathmandu
Male
Manila
Shanghai
Taipei
Xiamen
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 4 (2,401 - 4,800 miles)First ClassFlex275,000550,00044,00088,000
AdelaideSmart110,000220,000
BrisbaneBusiness ClassFlex200,000400,00032,00064,000
BeijingSmart100,000200,000
DelhiBasic40,00080,000
JeddahEconomy ClassFlex45,00090,000--
OsakaSmart33,75067,500
MelbourneBasic22,50045,000
PerthUPGRADE
SydneyEconomy to Business25,000
SeoulBusiness to First35,000
Tokyo
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 5 (4,801 - 7,200 miles)First ClassFlex400,000800,00064,000128,000
AucklandSmart160,000320,000
AmsterdamBusiness ClassFlex275,000550,00044,00088,000
FrankfurtSmart137,500275,000
IstanbulBasic55,000110,000
LondonEconomy ClassFlex60,000120,000--
ParisSmart45,00090,000
Basic30,00060,000
UPGRADE
Economy to Business35,000
Business to First45,000
Enrich Miles to RedeemCompanion Travel
ZONESTRAVEL CLASSONE-WAYRETURNONE-WAYRETURN
Zone 6 (7,201 - 20,000 miles) First ClassFlex425,000850,00068,000136,000
Los AngelesSmart170,000340,000
Business ClassFlex300,000600,00014,00028,000
Smart150,000300,000
Basic60,000120,000
Economy ClassFlex80,000160,000--
Smart60,000120,000
Basic40,00080,000
UPGRADE
Economy to Business40,000
Business to First50,000

Please take note:

  1. The tables above are a guide to show the number of Enrich Miles required to redeem an award ticket for the various destinations specified.
  2. The actual number of miles required for your redemption will be shown upon selecting and confirming the flights at enrich.malaysiaairlines.com
  3. Enrich Miles redeemed for award flights do not include payment for airport taxes and other surcharges. These will be collected at time of ticket issuance.
  4. The redemption tables shown above are for journeys to/from Kuala Lumpur only.
  5. Redemption miles may differ for connecting flights from zone to zone.
  6. Please contact the Enrich Call Centre for any redemption process for connecting/stopover flights and flights that are not from/to Kuala Lumpur.

Within Malaysia 1 300 88 3000
Outside Malaysia +603 7843 3000
Australia 13 26 27
New Zealand 0800 777 747